Changwon City vs Yangpyeong Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K3 League

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Changwon City or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Changwon CityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
YangpyeongProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Changwon City
Betting advice
Double chance : Changwon City or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChangwon CityYangpyeong
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total61.7%38.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Changwon City

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Yangpyeong

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Yangpyeong 1–0 Changwon City (09 May 2026)
  2. Changwon City 1–0 Yangpyeong (27 Jul 2025)
  3. Yangpyeong 0–0 Changwon City (06 Apr 2025)
  4. Yangpyeong 1–5 Changwon City (18 Aug 2024)
  5. Changwon City 2–0 Yangpyeong (21 Apr 2024)
  6. Yangpyeong 2–0 Changwon City (02 Jul 2023)
  7. Changwon City 1–0 Yangpyeong (18 Mar 2023)

Changwon City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Changwon City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Gyeongju HNPAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Siheung CitizenAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Daejeon KorailHome0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026Busan TransportationAway3–4Lost
26 Jul 2026Jeonbuk Motors IIHome1–1Draw
Changwon City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Changwon City performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Changwon City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away12
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Yangpyeong recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yangpyeong goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Sep 2026PocheonHome0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Siheung CitizenHome1–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Daejeon KorailAway1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026Gyeongju HNPHome3–3Draw
26 Jul 2026Busan TransportationHome2–4Lost
Yangpyeong detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yangpyeong performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total22
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away7
Draws total8
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Yangpyeong goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away9
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away19
Goals against total43
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.93%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.93%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Changwon City predictions and analysis, Yangpyeong match tips, or more K3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.