Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K League 2

VS

Final result0–4

Yongin Mireu Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Yongin City or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Yongin CityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ansan GreenersProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Yongin City
Betting advice
Double chance : Yongin City or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorYongin CityAnsan Greeners
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total62.0%38.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Yongin City

Recent form (last 5): W D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Ansan Greeners

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ansan Greeners 1–2 Yongin City (10 May 2026)

Yongin City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yongin City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Jeonnam DragonsAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Gyeongnam FCHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Daegu FCAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Suwon City FCHome1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026Gimhae CityAway3–0Won
Yongin City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yongin City performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home7
Draws away5
Draws total12
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Yongin City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away17
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.94%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away20
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Ansan Greeners recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ansan Greeners goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Suwon BluewingsAway1–4Lost
20 Sep 2026CheongjuHome2–3Lost
12 Sep 2026HwaseongHome0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Busan I ParkAway1–0Won
28 Aug 2026Daegu FCHome1–2Lost
Ansan Greeners detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ansan Greeners performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total27
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home12
Losses away5
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ansan Greeners goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away11
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home33
Goals against total away20
Goals against total53
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.16%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.37%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.37%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.20%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.61%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Yongin City predictions and analysis, Ansan Greeners match tips, or more K League 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.