Final result1–0
Suwon Sports Complex
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Suwon City FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Suwon City FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Suwon City FC | Ansan Greeners |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Poisson | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 72.3% | 27.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Suwon City FC
Recent form (last 5): D W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Ansan Greeners
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ansan Greeners 1–3 Suwon City FC (04 Jul 2026)
- Ansan Greeners 0–4 Suwon City FC (03 Oct 2020)
- Suwon City FC 1–2 Ansan Greeners (01 Aug 2020)
- Ansan Greeners 0–2 Suwon City FC (16 May 2020)
- Ansan Greeners 1–2 Suwon City FC (03 Nov 2019)
- Suwon City FC 2–3 Ansan Greeners (17 Aug 2019)
- Ansan Greeners 2–3 Suwon City FC (18 May 2019)
- Suwon City FC 2–1 Ansan Greeners (16 Mar 2019)
- Suwon City FC 1–2 Ansan Greeners (16 Sep 2018)
- Ansan Greeners 0–1 Suwon City FC (30 Jul 2018)
Suwon City FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Suwon City FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Asan Mugunghwa | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Seongnam FC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Hwaseong | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Jeonnam Dragons | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Cheonan City | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Suwon City FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Suwon City FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 8 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 88.89% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 11.11% |
| Penalty total | 9 |
Suwon City FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 53 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.07% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Ansan Greeners recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ansan Greeners goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Cheonan City | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yongin City | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Suwon Bluewings | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Cheongju | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Hwaseong | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Ansan Greeners detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ansan Greeners performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 12 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 18 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ansan Greeners goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 33 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 56 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.85% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |