Suwon Bluewings vs Yongin City Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

K League 2

VS

Suwon World Cup Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Suwon Bluewings or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Suwon BluewingsProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Yongin CityProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Suwon Bluewings
Betting advice
Double chance : Suwon Bluewings or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSuwon BluewingsYongin City
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack63.0%37.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total64.3%35.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Suwon Bluewings

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Yongin City

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Yongin City 0–1 Suwon Bluewings (28 Mar 2026)

Suwon Bluewings recent matches

Scores below are shown as Suwon Bluewings goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Daegu FCAway2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026Seongnam FCAway2–0Won
18 Oct 2026HwaseongHome3–2Won
11 Oct 2026Ansan GreenersHome4–1Won
12 Sep 2026Seoul E-Land FCAway1–0Won
Suwon Bluewings detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Suwon Bluewings performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home9
Wins away10
Wins total19
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Suwon Bluewings goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away27
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.58%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away14
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Yongin City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yongin City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Seoul E-Land FCHome4–2Won
25 Oct 2026CheongjuAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Ansan GreenersHome0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Jeonnam DragonsAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Gyeongnam FCHome0–0Draw
Yongin City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yongin City performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home7
Draws away5
Draws total12
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Yongin City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away19
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away20
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.32%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Suwon Bluewings predictions and analysis, Yongin City match tips, or more K League 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.