Seoul E-Land FC vs Gimhae City Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K League 2

VS

Final result6–2

Mokdong Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Seoul E-Land FC or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Seoul E-Land FCProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Gimhae CityProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Seoul E-Land FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Seoul E-Land FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSeoul E-Land FCGimhae City
Form83.0%17.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total75.0%25.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Seoul E-Land FC

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Gimhae City

Recent form (last 5): L D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gimhae City 1–3 Seoul E-Land FC (05 Jul 2026)

Seoul E-Land FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Seoul E-Land FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Gimpo CitizenAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Daegu FCHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Suwon BluewingsHome0–1Lost
04 Sep 2026CheongjuAway2–0Won
29 Aug 2026Seongnam FCAway1–1Draw
Seoul E-Land FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Seoul E-Land FC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Seoul E-Land FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away21
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away12
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Gimhae City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimhae City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Asan MugunghwaHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Paju CitizenHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Busan I ParkAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Jeonnam DragonsHome2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026Yongin CityHome0–3Lost
Gimhae City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimhae City performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home9
Losses away7
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Gimhae City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home29
Goals against total away21
Goals against total50
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.24%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.16%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.37%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Seoul E-Land FC predictions and analysis, Gimhae City match tips, or more K League 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.