Final result0–2
Tancheon Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Suwon Bluewings
- Betting advice
- Winner : Suwon Bluewings
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Seongnam FC | Suwon Bluewings |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Attack | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Defence | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Poisson | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 26.5% | 73.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Seongnam FC
Recent form (last 5): W L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Suwon Bluewings
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Suwon Bluewings 1–0 Seongnam FC (04 Jul 2026)
- Suwon Bluewings 2–2 Seongnam FC (30 Aug 2025)
- Seongnam FC 1–2 Suwon Bluewings (06 Jun 2025)
- Suwon Bluewings 3–2 Seongnam FC (27 Apr 2025)
- Seongnam FC 1–2 Suwon Bluewings (22 Sep 2024)
- Suwon Bluewings 3–0 Seongnam FC (22 Jun 2024)
- Seongnam FC 2–1 Suwon Bluewings (05 May 2024)
- Seongnam FC 0–2 Suwon Bluewings (03 Oct 2022)
- Suwon Bluewings 4–1 Seongnam FC (14 Aug 2022)
- Suwon Bluewings 1–0 Seongnam FC (14 May 2022)
Seongnam FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Seongnam FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Suwon City FC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Cheongju | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hwaseong | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Gyeongnam FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Gimpo Citizen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Seongnam FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Seongnam FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Seongnam FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Suwon Bluewings recent matches
Scores below are shown as Suwon Bluewings goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hwaseong | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ansan Greeners | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Seoul E-Land FC | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Asan Mugunghwa | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Gimpo Citizen | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Suwon Bluewings detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Suwon Bluewings performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 18 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Suwon Bluewings goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.89% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |