Paju Citizen vs Busan I Park Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K League 2

VS

Final result1–1

Paju Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Paju Citizen or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Paju CitizenProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Busan I ParkProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paju Citizen
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Paju Citizen or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPaju CitizenBusan I Park
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total49.8%50.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Paju Citizen

Recent form (last 5): W D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Busan I Park

Recent form (last 5): D L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Busan I Park 4–1 Paju Citizen (30 May 2026)

Paju Citizen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paju Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Gimhae CityAway2–0Won
04 Sep 2026Daegu FCHome0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Gyeongnam FCAway0–1Lost
23 Aug 2026Seoul E-Land FCAway1–1Draw
16 Aug 2026Seongnam FCHome2–1Won
Paju Citizen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paju Citizen performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home7
Losses away5
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Paju Citizen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away14
Goals for total24
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away15
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Busan I Park recent matches

Scores below are shown as Busan I Park goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Gimpo CitizenAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Gimhae CityHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Ansan GreenersHome0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026Suwon City FCAway1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026Daegu FCAway1–1Draw
Busan I Park detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Busan I Park performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Busan I Park goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away20
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.55%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away21
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paju Citizen predictions and analysis, Busan I Park match tips, or more K League 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.