Final result2–2
Gimpo Salter Soccer Field
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gimpo Citizen
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Gimpo Citizen or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gimpo Citizen | Ansan Greeners |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Total | 63.3% | 36.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gimpo Citizen
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Ansan Greeners
Recent form (last 5): L L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ansan Greeners 0–1 Gimpo Citizen (16 May 2026)
- Gimpo Citizen 1–1 Ansan Greeners (04 Oct 2025)
- Gimpo Citizen 2–2 Ansan Greeners (19 Jul 2025)
- Ansan Greeners 0–2 Gimpo Citizen (01 Mar 2025)
- Gimpo Citizen 1–0 Ansan Greeners (17 Aug 2024)
- Gimpo Citizen 1–0 Ansan Greeners (16 Jun 2024)
- Ansan Greeners 1–2 Gimpo Citizen (21 Apr 2024)
- Ansan Greeners 1–1 Gimpo Citizen (30 Sep 2023)
- Gimpo Citizen 0–1 Ansan Greeners (24 Jul 2023)
- Ansan Greeners 2–3 Gimpo Citizen (16 Apr 2023)
Gimpo Citizen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gimpo Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Asan Mugunghwa | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Gimhae City | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Paju Citizen | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Seoul E-Land FC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Busan I Park | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Gimpo Citizen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gimpo Citizen performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Gimpo Citizen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Ansan Greeners recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ansan Greeners goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Suwon City FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Cheonan City | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yongin City | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Suwon Bluewings | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Cheongju | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
Ansan Greeners detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ansan Greeners performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 12 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 19 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ansan Greeners goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 33 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 57 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.55% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.30% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |