Final result3–1
Cheongju Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Seongnam FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Seongnam FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cheongju | Seongnam FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Defence | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Poisson | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 40.8% | 59.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cheongju
Recent form (last 5): D L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Seongnam FC
Recent form (last 5): W D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Seongnam FC 2–2 Cheongju (08 Mar 2026)
- Cheongju 0–1 Seongnam FC (14 Sep 2025)
- Cheongju 0–1 Seongnam FC (14 Jun 2025)
- Seongnam FC 1–1 Cheongju (03 Mar 2025)
- Cheongju 1–1 Seongnam FC (29 Sep 2024)
- Cheongju 1–1 Seongnam FC (12 Aug 2024)
- Seongnam FC 1–1 Cheongju (19 Jun 2024)
- Seongnam FC 1–2 Cheongju (20 Apr 2024)
- Seongnam FC 0–1 Cheongju (23 Sep 2023)
- Cheongju 0–0 Seongnam FC (03 Jul 2023)
Cheongju recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cheongju goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ansan Greeners | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Asan Mugunghwa | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Seoul E-Land FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Hwaseong | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gyeongnam FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Cheongju detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cheongju performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 7 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Cheongju goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.74% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.44% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.89% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Seongnam FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Seongnam FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hwaseong | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Gyeongnam FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Gimpo Citizen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Seoul E-Land FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ansan Greeners | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Seongnam FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Seongnam FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Seongnam FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 34.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |