Busan I Park vs Gyeongnam FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K League 2

VS

Final result3–1

Busan Gudeok Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Busan I Park or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Busan I ParkProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Gyeongnam FCProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Busan I Park
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Busan I Park or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBusan I ParkGyeongnam FC
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence20.0%80.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total48.2%51.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Busan I Park

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Gyeongnam FC

Recent form (last 5): W W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gyeongnam FC 1–2 Busan I Park (04 Apr 2026)
  2. Busan I Park 1–1 Gyeongnam FC (05 Oct 2025)
  3. Gyeongnam FC 1–0 Busan I Park (02 Aug 2025)
  4. Busan I Park 0–1 Gyeongnam FC (02 Mar 2025)
  5. Busan I Park 1–1 Gyeongnam FC (22 Sep 2024)
  6. Busan I Park 2–1 Gyeongnam FC (23 Jul 2024)
  7. Gyeongnam FC 1–4 Busan I Park (09 Mar 2024)
  8. Gyeongnam FC 0–1 Busan I Park (01 Oct 2023)
  9. Gyeongnam FC 1–2 Busan I Park (21 May 2023)
  10. Busan I Park 0–0 Gyeongnam FC (15 Apr 2023)

Busan I Park recent matches

Scores below are shown as Busan I Park goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Jeonnam DragonsHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Paju CitizenAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Gimpo CitizenAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Gimhae CityHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Ansan GreenersHome0–1Lost
Busan I Park detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Busan I Park performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Busan I Park goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away21
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away22
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Gyeongnam FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gyeongnam FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Asan MugunghwaHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Cheonan CityAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Yongin CityAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Seongnam FCHome1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Paju CitizenHome1–0Won
Gyeongnam FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gyeongnam FC performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away1
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away8
Draws total11
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Gyeongnam FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away10
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.13%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away15
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Busan I Park predictions and analysis, Gyeongnam FC match tips, or more K League 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.