Asan Mugunghwa vs Gimpo Citizen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K League 2

VS

Final result5–1

Yishunsin Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Asan Mugunghwa or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Asan MugunghwaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Gimpo CitizenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Asan Mugunghwa
Betting advice
Double chance : Asan Mugunghwa or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAsan MugunghwaGimpo Citizen
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Asan Mugunghwa

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Gimpo Citizen

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gimpo Citizen 0–2 Asan Mugunghwa (05 Jul 2026)
  2. Asan Mugunghwa 1–0 Gimpo Citizen (19 Oct 2025)
  3. Asan Mugunghwa 2–0 Gimpo Citizen (01 Jun 2025)
  4. Gimpo Citizen 1–1 Asan Mugunghwa (12 Apr 2025)
  5. Gimpo Citizen 3–0 Asan Mugunghwa (05 Oct 2024)
  6. Gimpo Citizen 3–3 Asan Mugunghwa (06 Jul 2024)
  7. Asan Mugunghwa 1–2 Gimpo Citizen (15 May 2024)
  8. Gimpo Citizen 1–0 Asan Mugunghwa (24 Sep 2023)
  9. Gimpo Citizen 1–1 Asan Mugunghwa (02 Jul 2023)
  10. Asan Mugunghwa 0–1 Gimpo Citizen (14 May 2023)

Asan Mugunghwa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Asan Mugunghwa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Suwon City FCAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Gyeongnam FCAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Gimhae CityAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Cheonan CityHome3–1Won
12 Sep 2026CheongjuHome0–1Lost
Asan Mugunghwa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Asan Mugunghwa performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Asan Mugunghwa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away12
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage2.94%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away15
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Gimpo Citizen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimpo Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Gimhae CityHome1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Paju CitizenHome4–1Won
09 Oct 2026Seoul E-Land FCHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Busan I ParkHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026Jeonnam DragonsAway2–2Draw
Gimpo Citizen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimpo Citizen performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total28
Wins home3
Wins away6
Wins total9
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Gimpo Citizen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away19
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away16
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Asan Mugunghwa predictions and analysis, Gimpo Citizen match tips, or more K League 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.