Final result0–0
Pohang Steel Yard
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pohang Steelers
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Pohang Steelers or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pohang Steelers | FC Anyang |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 52.3% | 47.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pohang Steelers
Recent form (last 5): L D D W L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
FC Anyang
Recent form (last 5): L L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FC Anyang 2–3 Pohang Steelers (04 Jul 2026)
- Pohang Steelers 0–1 FC Anyang (19 Apr 2026)
- FC Anyang 0–1 Pohang Steelers (15 Aug 2025)
- FC Anyang 0–2 Pohang Steelers (23 May 2025)
- Pohang Steelers 2–1 FC Anyang (12 Apr 2025)
Pohang Steelers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pohang Steelers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Incheon United | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | FC Seoul | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Beijing Guoan | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Daejeon Citizen | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Pohang Steelers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pohang Steelers performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Pohang Steelers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
FC Anyang recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Anyang goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Gwangju FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Daejeon Citizen | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Gangwon FC | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
FC Anyang detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Anyang performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 71.43% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 28.57% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
FC Anyang goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 27 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |