Final result4–3
Gwangju Football Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ulsan Hyundai FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Ulsan Hyundai FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gwangju FC | Ulsan Hyundai FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 36.0% | 64.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gwangju FC
Recent form (last 5): L D L D D
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Recent form (last 5): W D W W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Gwangju FC 1–1 Ulsan Hyundai FC (05 Jul 2026)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 5–1 Gwangju FC (19 Apr 2026)
- Gwangju FC 2–0 Ulsan Hyundai FC (22 Nov 2025)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 2–0 Gwangju FC (18 Oct 2025)
- Gwangju FC 1–0 Ulsan Hyundai FC (02 Jul 2025)
- Gwangju FC 1–1 Ulsan Hyundai FC (28 May 2025)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 3–0 Gwangju FC (02 May 2025)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC 2–2 Gwangju FC (28 Aug 2024)
- Gwangju FC 0–1 Ulsan Hyundai FC (25 Aug 2024)
- Gwangju FC 0–1 Ulsan Hyundai FC (21 Aug 2024)
Gwangju FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gwangju FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | FC Anyang | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Jeju United FC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | FC Seoul | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
Gwangju FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gwangju FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 10 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 8 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 16 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Gwangju FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 31 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 63 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.94% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.06% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ulsan Hyundai FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC Anyang | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Incheon United | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | FC Seoul | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Jeju United FC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Ulsan Hyundai FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ulsan Hyundai FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 57.14% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 42.86% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |