Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K League 1

VS

Final result1–1

Gwangju Football Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gwangju FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gwangju FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Gimcheon Sangmu FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gwangju FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Gwangju FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGwangju FCGimcheon Sangmu FC
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack63.0%37.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total53.5%46.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Gwangju FC

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Recent form (last 5): D W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2–2 Gwangju FC (06 Sep 2026)
  2. Gwangju FC 1–1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (22 Jul 2026)
  3. Gimcheon Sangmu FC 1–1 Gwangju FC (17 Mar 2026)
  4. Gwangju FC 1–1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (22 Jul 2025)
  5. Gwangju FC 1–0 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (05 May 2025)
  6. Gimcheon Sangmu FC 0–0 Gwangju FC (16 Mar 2025)
  7. Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2–0 Gwangju FC (28 Sep 2024)
  8. Gwangju FC 2–0 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (15 Jun 2024)
  9. Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2–1 Gwangju FC (06 Apr 2024)
  10. Gwangju FC 0–1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (25 Oct 2020)

Gwangju FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gwangju FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Bucheon FC 1995Away3–0Won
18 Oct 2026Daejeon CitizenAway2–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Ulsan Hyundai FCHome4–3Won
20 Sep 2026Jeonbuk MotorsAway2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026FC AnyangHome1–1Draw
Gwangju FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gwangju FC performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home5
Draws away7
Draws total12
Losses home10
Losses away8
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses8
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gwangju FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home34
Goals against total away35
Goals against total69
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.49%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.94%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total16
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.19%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Gimcheon Sangmu FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimcheon Sangmu FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Daejeon CitizenHome1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026FC SeoulAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026FC AnyangHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Bucheon FC 1995Away2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Gangwon FCHome2–2Draw
Gimcheon Sangmu FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home10
Draws away9
Draws total19
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Gimcheon Sangmu FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away18
Goals for total33
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away18
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gwangju FC predictions and analysis, Gimcheon Sangmu FC match tips, or more K League 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.