Chuncheon Songam Sports Town
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gangwon FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Gangwon FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gangwon FC | Jeonbuk Motors |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 51.8% | 48.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gangwon FC
Recent form (last 5): D W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Jeonbuk Motors
Recent form (last 5): D L W D D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Gangwon FC 1–1 Jeonbuk Motors (09 Sep 2026)
- Jeonbuk Motors 1–2 Gangwon FC (04 Jul 2026)
- Gangwon FC 1–1 Jeonbuk Motors (18 Apr 2026)
- Gangwon FC 0–0 Jeonbuk Motors (01 Nov 2025)
- Gangwon FC 1–2 Jeonbuk Motors (27 Aug 2025)
- Jeonbuk Motors 1–1 Gangwon FC (20 Aug 2025)
- Jeonbuk Motors 2–0 Gangwon FC (23 Jul 2025)
- Gangwon FC 0–3 Jeonbuk Motors (13 Jun 2025)
- Jeonbuk Motors 0–1 Gangwon FC (09 Mar 2025)
- Gangwon FC 4–2 Jeonbuk Motors (26 Jul 2024)
Gangwon FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gangwon FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Kuching FA | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Kuching FA | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | FC Seoul | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Incheon United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Gangwon FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gangwon FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 9 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 15 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Gangwon FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
Jeonbuk Motors recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jeonbuk Motors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Daejeon Citizen | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Beijing Guoan | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | FC Anyang | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Jeju United FC | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Jeonbuk Motors detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jeonbuk Motors performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 9 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Jeonbuk Motors goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.56% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.30% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |