Final result0–0
Chuncheon Songam Sports Town
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gangwon FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Gangwon FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gangwon FC | Incheon United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| Total | 66.0% | 34.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gangwon FC
Recent form (last 5): D W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Incheon United
Recent form (last 5): D L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Incheon United 0–1 Gangwon FC (02 May 2026)
- Incheon United 1–3 Gangwon FC (06 Oct 2024)
- Incheon United 0–1 Gangwon FC (30 Jun 2024)
- Gangwon FC 4–1 Incheon United (21 Apr 2024)
- Gangwon FC 1–1 Incheon United (24 Sep 2023)
- Incheon United 1–0 Gangwon FC (02 Jul 2023)
- Gangwon FC 0–2 Incheon United (16 Apr 2023)
- Gangwon FC 0–0 Incheon United (08 Oct 2022)
- Incheon United 0–1 Gangwon FC (02 Sep 2022)
- Incheon United 4–1 Gangwon FC (22 Jun 2022)
Gangwon FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gangwon FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Jeju United FC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Kitchee | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | FC Anyang | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Gangwon FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gangwon FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Gangwon FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Incheon United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Incheon United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Daejeon Citizen | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Bucheon FC 1995 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | FC Seoul | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Incheon United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Incheon United performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 87.50% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 12.50% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Incheon United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.84% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |