Final result2–2
Seoul World Cup Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Seoul
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FC Seoul or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 48.7% | 51.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Seoul
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Recent form (last 5): D D D W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC 0–0 FC Seoul (08 Aug 2026)
- FC Seoul 2–3 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (02 May 2026)
- FC Seoul 1–3 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (22 Nov 2025)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC 6–2 FC Seoul (17 Aug 2025)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC 0–1 FC Seoul (28 May 2025)
- FC Seoul 0–0 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (03 Mar 2025)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC 1–3 FC Seoul (23 Nov 2024)
- FC Seoul 1–0 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (21 Jul 2024)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC 0–0 FC Seoul (28 May 2024)
- FC Seoul 5–1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (03 Apr 2024)
FC Seoul recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Seoul goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Melbourne Victory | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Jeju United FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Pohang Steelers | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Persib Bandung | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | Away | 2–1 | Won |
FC Seoul detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Seoul performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 11 |
| Wins total | 20 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
FC Seoul goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 34 |
| Goals for total | 58 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.07% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.17% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.97% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 18 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gimcheon Sangmu FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | FC Anyang | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bucheon FC 1995 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Gangwon FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Pohang Steelers | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Gwangju FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gimcheon Sangmu FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 10 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 18 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |