Final result1–1
Seoul World Cup Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Seoul
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FC Seoul or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Seoul | Gangwon FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Attack | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 54.7% | 45.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Seoul
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Gangwon FC
Recent form (last 5): D L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FC Seoul 0–0 Gangwon FC (12 Jul 2026)
- Gangwon FC 1–2 FC Seoul (25 Apr 2026)
- FC Seoul 4–2 Gangwon FC (26 Oct 2025)
- Gangwon FC 3–2 FC Seoul (13 Sep 2025)
- FC Seoul 1–1 Gangwon FC (17 Jun 2025)
- Gangwon FC 0–1 FC Seoul (15 Mar 2025)
- Gangwon FC 1–0 FC Seoul (20 Oct 2024)
- FC Seoul 2–0 Gangwon FC (24 Aug 2024)
- FC Seoul 2–0 Gangwon FC (26 Jun 2024)
- FC Seoul 0–0 Gangwon FC (19 Jun 2024)
FC Seoul recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Seoul goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Melbourne Victory | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Jeju United FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Pohang Steelers | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Persib Bandung | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
FC Seoul detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Seoul performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 11 |
| Wins total | 20 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
FC Seoul goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 34 |
| Goals for total | 60 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 19 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Gangwon FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gangwon FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Incheon United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Phnom Penh Crown | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Bucheon FC 1995 | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Incheon United | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Jeju United FC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Gangwon FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gangwon FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 9 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Gangwon FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |