Daejeon Citizen vs Jeonbuk Motors Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K League 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K League 1

VS

Final result2–1

Daejeon World Cup Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Jeonbuk MotorsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Daejeon CitizenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Jeonbuk MotorsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Jeonbuk Motors

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDaejeon CitizenJeonbuk Motors
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack63.0%37.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total40.3%59.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Daejeon Citizen

Recent form (last 5): L W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Jeonbuk Motors

Recent form (last 5): D W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jeonbuk Motors 0–0 Daejeon Citizen (21 Jul 2026)
  2. Daejeon Citizen 0–1 Jeonbuk Motors (21 Mar 2026)
  3. Jeonbuk Motors 3–1 Daejeon Citizen (08 Nov 2025)
  4. Jeonbuk Motors 1–0 Daejeon Citizen (13 Sep 2025)
  5. Daejeon Citizen 2–3 Jeonbuk Motors (14 May 2025)
  6. Jeonbuk Motors 1–1 Daejeon Citizen (06 May 2025)
  7. Daejeon Citizen 0–2 Jeonbuk Motors (05 Apr 2025)
  8. Jeonbuk Motors 0–2 Daejeon Citizen (19 Oct 2024)
  9. Daejeon Citizen 0–0 Jeonbuk Motors (22 Sep 2024)
  10. Daejeon Citizen 2–2 Jeonbuk Motors (07 Jul 2024)

Daejeon Citizen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Daejeon Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Incheon UnitedAway1–1Draw
15 Sep 2026Kyoto SangaHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Pohang SteelersHome2–2Draw
09 Sep 2026FC AnyangHome3–2Won
05 Sep 2026Bucheon FC 1995Away5–0Won
Daejeon Citizen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Daejeon Citizen performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home4
Wins away6
Wins total10
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Daejeon Citizen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away27
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.87%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away18
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage2.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.92%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Jeonbuk Motors recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jeonbuk Motors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Gwangju FCHome2–2Draw
16 Sep 2026Kashiwa ReysolHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026FC SeoulHome1–2Lost
09 Sep 2026Gangwon FCAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Pohang SteelersHome2–0Won
Jeonbuk Motors detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jeonbuk Motors performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away8
Draws total11
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Jeonbuk Motors goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away15
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.84%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away11
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Daejeon Citizen predictions and analysis, Jeonbuk Motors match tips, or more K League 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.