Tshwane University W vs JVW FC W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League Women

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or JVW FC WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Tshwane University WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
JVW FC WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
JVW FC W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or JVW FC W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTshwane University WJVW FC W
Form55.0%45.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total46.2%53.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Tshwane University W

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

JVW FC W

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. JVW FC W 2–1 Tshwane University W (05 Sep 2026)

Tshwane University W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tshwane University W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026University of Fort Hare WAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026Ezemvelo WHome3–0Won
16 Oct 2026Ramatlaohle WAway1–0Won
11 Oct 2026University of Johannesburg WAway2–4Lost
19 Sep 2026First Touch WHome0–1Lost
Tshwane University W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tshwane University W performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Tshwane University W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

JVW FC W recent matches

Scores below are shown as JVW FC W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026University of Johannesburg WHome0–4Lost
25 Oct 2026University of Fort Hare WAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026First Touch WHome0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Ezemvelo WAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026City Lads WHome3–0Won
JVW FC W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

JVW FC W performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

JVW FC W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away12
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away4
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tshwane University W predictions and analysis, JVW FC W match tips, or more Super League Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.