Stellenbosch W vs Mamelodi Sundowns W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Super League Women

VS

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Mamelodi Sundowns W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
Stellenbosch WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mamelodi Sundowns W
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Mamelodi Sundowns W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStellenbosch WMamelodi Sundowns W
Form24.0%76.0%
Attack16.0%84.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total20.0%80.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Stellenbosch W

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Mamelodi Sundowns W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 3.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mamelodi Sundowns W 1–0 Stellenbosch W (06 Sep 2026)

Stellenbosch W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stellenbosch W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Diepkloof WAway1–0Won
02 Oct 2026Copperbelt Ladies WAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026UWC WHome0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Pretoria U. WAway0–4Lost
06 Sep 2026Mamelodi Sundowns WAway0–1Lost
Stellenbosch W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stellenbosch W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses9
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Stellenbosch W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away5
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Mamelodi Sundowns W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mamelodi Sundowns W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026UWC WHome0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026Richmond United WAway8–0Won
26 Sep 2026Copperbelt Ladies WAway4–0Won
20 Sep 2026Pretoria U. WHome3–0Won
11 Sep 2026Diepkloof WAway1–0Won
Mamelodi Sundowns W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mamelodi Sundowns W performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins10
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-8
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mamelodi Sundowns W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away21
Goals for total38
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away4.20
Goals for average total3.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away0
Goals against total0
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.00
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stellenbosch W predictions and analysis, Mamelodi Sundowns W match tips, or more Super League Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.