Richmond United W vs Mamelodi Sundowns W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League Women

VS

Final result0–8

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Mamelodi Sundowns WSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Richmond United WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mamelodi Sundowns W
Betting advice
Winner : Mamelodi Sundowns W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRichmond United WMamelodi Sundowns W
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total28.0%72.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Richmond United W

Recent form (last 5): W D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Mamelodi Sundowns W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mamelodi Sundowns W 5–0 Richmond United W (27 Jun 2026)

Richmond United W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Richmond United W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Diepkloof WAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Copperbelt Ladies WHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026UWC WAway0–3Lost
23 Aug 2026Pretoria U. WAway1–1Draw
12 Jul 2026Stellenbosch WHome4–2Won
Richmond United W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Richmond United W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Richmond United W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away13
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Mamelodi Sundowns W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mamelodi Sundowns W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Copperbelt Ladies WAway4–0Won
20 Sep 2026Pretoria U. WHome3–0Won
11 Sep 2026Diepkloof WAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Stellenbosch WHome1–0Won
12 Jul 2026TS Galaxy WHome2–0Won
Mamelodi Sundowns W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mamelodi Sundowns W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mamelodi Sundowns W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away13
Goals for total30
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total3.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away0
Goals against total0
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.00
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Richmond United W predictions and analysis, Mamelodi Sundowns W match tips, or more Super League Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.