Diepkloof W vs Copperbelt Ladies W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Super League Women

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Copperbelt Ladies W and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Diepkloof WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Copperbelt Ladies WProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Copperbelt Ladies W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Copperbelt Ladies W and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDiepkloof WCopperbelt Ladies W
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total59.3%40.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Diepkloof W

Recent form (last 5): L D L W D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Copperbelt Ladies W

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Copperbelt Ladies W 2–0 Diepkloof W (05 Sep 2026)

Diepkloof W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Diepkloof W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026UWC WAway0–0Draw
23 Oct 2026Pretoria U. WHome3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Stellenbosch WHome0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026TS Galaxy WAway3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Richmond United WHome0–0Draw
Diepkloof W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Diepkloof W performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Diepkloof W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Copperbelt Ladies W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Copperbelt Ladies W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026UWC WHome0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026Pretoria U. WAway1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Stellenbosch WHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Mamelodi Sundowns WHome0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026TS Galaxy WHome0–1Lost
Copperbelt Ladies W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Copperbelt Ladies W performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Copperbelt Ladies W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage60.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Diepkloof W predictions and analysis, Copperbelt Ladies W match tips, or more Super League Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.