Copperbelt Ladies W vs Stellenbosch W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League Women

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Copperbelt Ladies W or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Copperbelt Ladies WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Stellenbosch WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Copperbelt Ladies W
Betting advice
Double chance : Copperbelt Ladies W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCopperbelt Ladies WStellenbosch W
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson81.0%19.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total69.5%30.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Copperbelt Ladies W

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Stellenbosch W

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stellenbosch W 1–2 Copperbelt Ladies W (28 Jun 2026)

Copperbelt Ladies W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Copperbelt Ladies W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Mamelodi Sundowns WHome0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026TS Galaxy WHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Richmond United WAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Diepkloof WHome2–0Won
12 Jul 2026UWC WAway0–1Lost
Copperbelt Ladies W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Copperbelt Ladies W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Copperbelt Ladies W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage71.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Stellenbosch W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stellenbosch W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026UWC WHome0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Pretoria U. WAway0–4Lost
06 Sep 2026Mamelodi Sundowns WAway0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026TS Galaxy WHome0–2Lost
12 Jul 2026Richmond United WAway2–4Lost
Stellenbosch W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stellenbosch W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses9
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Stellenbosch W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away2
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.20
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away10
Goals against total22
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Copperbelt Ladies W predictions and analysis, Stellenbosch W match tips, or more Super League Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.