Copperbelt Ladies W vs Mamelodi Sundowns W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League Women

VS

Final result0–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Mamelodi Sundowns W and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Copperbelt Ladies WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns WProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mamelodi Sundowns W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Mamelodi Sundowns W and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCopperbelt Ladies WMamelodi Sundowns W
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total32.5%68.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Copperbelt Ladies W

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Mamelodi Sundowns W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Copperbelt Ladies W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Copperbelt Ladies W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026TS Galaxy WHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Richmond United WAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Diepkloof WHome2–0Won
12 Jul 2026UWC WAway0–1Lost
03 Jul 2026Pretoria U. WHome1–0Won
Copperbelt Ladies W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Copperbelt Ladies W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Copperbelt Ladies W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage71.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Mamelodi Sundowns W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mamelodi Sundowns W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Pretoria U. WHome3–0Won
11 Sep 2026Diepkloof WAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Stellenbosch WHome1–0Won
12 Jul 2026TS Galaxy WHome2–0Won
04 Jul 2026UWC WAway4–0Won
Mamelodi Sundowns W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mamelodi Sundowns W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mamelodi Sundowns W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away9
Goals for total26
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total3.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away0
Goals against total0
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.00
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Copperbelt Ladies W predictions and analysis, Mamelodi Sundowns W match tips, or more Super League Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.