Final result1–4
Richards Bay Stadium (Umhlathuze)
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mamelodi Sundowns
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Mamelodi Sundowns and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Richards Bay | Mamelodi Sundowns |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 13.0% | 87.0% |
| Attack | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Defence | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Poisson | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Total | 19.2% | 80.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Richards Bay
Recent form (last 5): D D L L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Mamelodi Sundowns
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Richards Bay 0–0 Mamelodi Sundowns (26 Apr 2026)
- Mamelodi Sundowns 4–1 Richards Bay (27 Sep 2025)
- Mamelodi Sundowns 4–0 Richards Bay (03 Aug 2025)
- Mamelodi Sundowns 3–0 Richards Bay (30 Apr 2025)
- Richards Bay 0–2 Mamelodi Sundowns (28 Dec 2024)
- Mamelodi Sundowns 1–0 Richards Bay (02 Apr 2024)
- Richards Bay 0–1 Mamelodi Sundowns (23 Aug 2023)
- Mamelodi Sundowns 1–0 Richards Bay (25 Apr 2023)
- Mamelodi Sundowns 3–2 Richards Bay (07 Feb 2023)
- Richards Bay 0–2 Mamelodi Sundowns (06 Jan 2023)
Richards Bay recent matches
Scores below are shown as Richards Bay goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sekhukhune United | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Milford FC | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Amazulu | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Kaizer Chiefs | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Durban City | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Richards Bay detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Richards Bay performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Richards Bay goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Mamelodi Sundowns recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mamelodi Sundowns goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Orlando Pirates | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Chippa United | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Siwelele | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Golden Arrows | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Mamelodi Sundowns detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mamelodi Sundowns performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 45.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |