Litija vs Šencur Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. SNL - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. SNL - West

VS

Final result7–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Litija or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LitijaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ŠencurProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Litija
Betting advice
Double chance : Litija or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLitijaŠencur
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence78.0%22.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total59.5%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Litija

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Šencur

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Litija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Litija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026IB 1975 LjubljanaAway3–0Won
12 Sep 2026Šobec LesceAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Zidgrad IdrijaHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026SvobodaAway3–0Won
22 Aug 2026Rudar TrbovljeHome1–2Lost
Litija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Litija performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Litija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away11
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage41.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Šencur recent matches

Scores below are shown as Šencur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Rudar TrbovljeHome3–0Won
12 Sep 2026IzolaAway2–5Lost
04 Sep 2026ŽiriHome0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Škofja LokaAway1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026TolminHome3–3Draw
Šencur detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Šencur performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Šencur goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Litija predictions and analysis, Šencur match tips, or more 3. SNL - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.