Odranci vs Šampion Celje Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. SNL - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. SNL - East

VS

Final result5–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Odranci and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
OdranciProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Šampion CeljeProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Odranci
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Odranci and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOdranciŠampion Celje
Form76.0%24.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total67.0%33.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Odranci

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.

Šampion Celje

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Odranci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Odranci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026VidemAway3–3Draw
12 Sep 2026DobrovceAway3–1Won
06 Sep 2026FužinarHome5–3Won
29 Aug 2026Limbuš PekreAway2–1Won
22 Aug 2026LjutomerHome3–1Won
Odranci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Odranci performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-3
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Odranci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away11
Goals for total19
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total3.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Šampion Celje recent matches

Scores below are shown as Šampion Celje goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026DobrovceHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FužinarAway3–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Limbuš PekreHome4–0Won
29 Aug 2026LjutomerAway0–3Lost
22 Aug 2026PodvinciHome1–1Draw
Šampion Celje detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Šampion Celje performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Šampion Celje goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away10
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Odranci predictions and analysis, Šampion Celje match tips, or more 3. SNL - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.