Dobrovce vs Podvinci Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. SNL - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

3. SNL - East

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Podvinci and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
DobrovceProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PodvinciProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Podvinci
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Podvinci and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDobrovcePodvinci
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence37.0%63.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals35.0%65.0%
Total41.0%59.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Dobrovce

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Podvinci

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Podvinci 1–1 Dobrovce (28 Mar 2026)
  2. Dobrovce 3–2 Podvinci (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Podvinci 1–2 Dobrovce (30 May 2021)
  4. Dobrovce 0–7 Podvinci (05 Sep 2020)

Dobrovce recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dobrovce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Čarda MartjanciAway1–3Lost
28 Oct 2026RačeHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026ŠmartnoHome3–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Korotan PrevaljeHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026NK OrmozAway3–4Lost
Dobrovce detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dobrovce performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dobrovce goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away20
Goals against total31
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Podvinci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Podvinci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026FužinarHome3–1Won
28 Oct 2026Limbuš PekreAway3–1Won
24 Oct 2026RadomljeHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026VidemHome0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Čarda MartjanciAway2–2Draw
Podvinci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Podvinci performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away8-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Podvinci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage35.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dobrovce predictions and analysis, Podvinci match tips, or more 3. SNL - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.