Čarda Martjanci vs Videm Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. SNL - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. SNL - East

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Čarda Martjanci and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 35%
35%
HOME WIN
Čarda MartjanciProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
VidemProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Čarda Martjanci
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Čarda Martjanci and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorČarda MartjanciVidem
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total49.0%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Čarda Martjanci

Recent form (last 5): L L D W D

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Videm

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Videm 1–0 Čarda Martjanci (22 Mar 2026)
  2. Čarda Martjanci 2–2 Videm (07 Sep 2025)

Čarda Martjanci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Čarda Martjanci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026RačeAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026ŠmartnoHome7–1Won
04 Sep 2026Korotan PrevaljeAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026NK OrmozHome1–3Lost
22 Aug 2026HajdinaAway2–3Lost
Čarda Martjanci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Čarda Martjanci performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Čarda Martjanci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home3.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Videm recent matches

Scores below are shown as Videm goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026HajdinaHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026OdranciHome3–3Draw
11 Sep 2026RačeAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026DobrovceHome2–3Lost
29 Aug 2026ŠmartnoAway0–3Lost
Videm detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Videm performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Videm goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Čarda Martjanci predictions and analysis, Videm match tips, or more 3. SNL - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.