Čarda Martjanci vs Podvinci Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. SNL - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. SNL - East

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Čarda Martjanci and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Čarda MartjanciProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PodvinciProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Čarda Martjanci
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Čarda Martjanci and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorČarda MartjanciPodvinci
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total61.2%38.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Čarda Martjanci

Recent form (last 5): L D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Podvinci

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Podvinci 1–0 Čarda Martjanci (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Čarda Martjanci 3–0 Podvinci (05 Oct 2025)

Čarda Martjanci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Čarda Martjanci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026RačeAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026ŠmartnoHome7–1Won
04 Sep 2026Korotan PrevaljeAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026NK OrmozHome1–3Lost
22 Aug 2026HajdinaAway2–3Lost
Čarda Martjanci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Čarda Martjanci performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Čarda Martjanci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Podvinci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Podvinci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026ŠmartnoAway1–8Lost
12 Sep 2026Korotan PrevaljeHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026NK OrmozAway2–0Won
30 Aug 2026HajdinaHome4–1Won
22 Aug 2026Šampion CeljeAway1–1Draw
Podvinci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Podvinci performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away8-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Podvinci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Čarda Martjanci predictions and analysis, Podvinci match tips, or more 3. SNL - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.