Čarda Martjanci vs Dobrovce Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. SNL - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. SNL - East

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Čarda Martjanci or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Čarda MartjanciProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
DobrovceProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Čarda Martjanci
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Čarda Martjanci or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorČarda MartjanciDobrovce
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Čarda Martjanci

Recent form (last 5): D W D W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Dobrovce

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dobrovce 2–1 Čarda Martjanci (01 Apr 2026)
  2. Čarda Martjanci 2–0 Dobrovce (24 Aug 2025)

Čarda Martjanci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Čarda Martjanci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FužinarAway1–5Lost
17 Oct 2026Limbuš PekreHome1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026LjutomerAway2–0Won
04 Oct 2026PodvinciHome2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026VidemHome2–1Won
Čarda Martjanci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Čarda Martjanci performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Čarda Martjanci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away7
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away6
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Dobrovce recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dobrovce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026ŠmartnoHome3–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Korotan PrevaljeHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026NK OrmozAway3–4Lost
30 Sep 2026HajdinaHome0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Šampion CeljeAway2–0Won
Dobrovce detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dobrovce performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dobrovce goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away10
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Čarda Martjanci predictions and analysis, Dobrovce match tips, or more 3. SNL - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.