Final result2–4
Stanko Mlakar Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Triglav
- Betting advice
- Winner : Triglav
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Triglav | Krka |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Poisson | 96.0% | 4.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 75.8% | 24.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Triglav
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Krka
Recent form (last 5): L L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Krka 0–2 Triglav (03 Apr 2026)
- Triglav 2–2 Krka (20 Sep 2025)
- Krka 0–2 Triglav (04 May 2025)
- Triglav 3–0 Krka (18 Oct 2024)
- Krka 3–1 Triglav (01 Mar 2024)
- Triglav 0–1 Krka (12 Aug 2023)
- Triglav 0–4 Krka (26 Nov 2022)
- Krka 2–0 Triglav (14 Aug 2022)
- Triglav 2–1 Krka (19 Nov 2021)
- Krka 1–2 Triglav (06 Aug 2021)
Triglav recent matches
Scores below are shown as Triglav goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Beltinci | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Nafta | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Dekani | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Krško | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Jesenice | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Triglav detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Triglav performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Triglav goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 57.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Krka recent matches
Scores below are shown as Krka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Dren Vrhnika | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bilje | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ilirija | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Tabor Sežana | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Beltinci | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Krka detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Krka performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Krka goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 46.15% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |