Rudar vs Dravinja Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. SNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. SNL

VS

Final result3–1

Mestni stadion ob jezeru

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Rudar and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
RudarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
DravinjaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rudar
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Rudar and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRudarDravinja
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson96.0%4.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total61.7%38.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Rudar

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Dravinja

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rudar 1–1 Dravinja (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Dravinja 1–0 Rudar (11 Oct 2025)
  3. Dravinja 0–1 Rudar (11 May 2025)
  4. Rudar 1–2 Dravinja (04 Nov 2024)
  5. Dravinja 0–0 Rudar (12 May 2024)
  6. Rudar 1–0 Dravinja (21 Oct 2023)

Rudar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rudar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026BrežiceAway4–3Won
13 Sep 2026TriglavHome2–0Won
04 Sep 2026Dren VrhnikaAway2–4Lost
29 Aug 2026BiljeHome4–1Won
22 Aug 2026IlirijaAway0–2Lost
Rudar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rudar performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rudar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away11
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Dravinja recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dravinja goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026BistricaHome3–1Won
11 Sep 2026Tabor SežanaAway1–5Lost
05 Sep 2026BrežiceAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026TriglavHome1–4Lost
22 Aug 2026Dren VrhnikaAway0–2Lost
Dravinja detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dravinja performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dravinja goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away2
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away9
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rudar predictions and analysis, Dravinja match tips, or more 2. SNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.