Krka vs Dren Vrhnika Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. SNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. SNL

VS

Final result3–0

Portoval

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Krka or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
KrkaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Dren VrhnikaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Krka
Betting advice
Double chance : Krka or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKrkaDren Vrhnika
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total56.0%44.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Krka

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Dren Vrhnika

Recent form (last 5): W L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Krka recent matches

Scores below are shown as Krka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026BiljeAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026IlirijaAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Tabor SežanaAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026BeltinciAway0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026DekaniHome1–2Lost
Krka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Krka performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Krka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away15
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Dren Vrhnika recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dren Vrhnika goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026BeltinciHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026DekaniAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026KrškoHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026JeseniceAway0–5Lost
19 Sep 2026PrimorjeHome2–1Won
Dren Vrhnika detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dren Vrhnika performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dren Vrhnika goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away2
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Krka predictions and analysis, Dren Vrhnika match tips, or more 2. SNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.