Ilirija vs Tabor Sežana Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. SNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. SNL

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Tabor SežanaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
IlirijaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Tabor SežanaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tabor Sežana
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tabor Sežana

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIlirijaTabor Sežana
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total39.2%60.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Ilirija

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Tabor Sežana

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ilirija 2–3 Tabor Sežana (03 Apr 2026)
  2. Tabor Sežana 1–1 Ilirija (21 Sep 2025)
  3. Ilirija 1–1 Tabor Sežana (16 Mar 2025)
  4. Tabor Sežana 5–2 Ilirija (31 Aug 2024)
  5. Ilirija 2–0 Tabor Sežana (26 Apr 2024)
  6. Tabor Sežana 0–3 Ilirija (08 Oct 2023)
  7. Ilirija 0–3 Tabor Sežana (24 Nov 2018)
  8. Tabor Sežana 2–0 Ilirija (12 Aug 2018)

Ilirija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ilirija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026KrkaHome2–1Won
04 Oct 2026BeltinciHome2–4Lost
25 Sep 2026DekaniAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026KrškoHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026JeseniceAway1–3Lost
Ilirija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ilirija performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ilirija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Tabor Sežana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tabor Sežana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026RudarHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026KrkaHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026BeltinciAway1–5Lost
11 Sep 2026DravinjaHome5–1Won
04 Sep 2026DekaniAway0–0Draw
Tabor Sežana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tabor Sežana performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tabor Sežana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away10
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ilirija predictions and analysis, Tabor Sežana match tips, or more 2. SNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.