Olimpija Ljubljana vs Mura Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. SNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. SNL

VS

Final result3–3

Stadion Stozice

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Olimpija Ljubljana or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Olimpija LjubljanaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
MuraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Olimpija Ljubljana
Betting advice
Double chance : Olimpija Ljubljana or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOlimpija LjubljanaMura
Form83.0%17.0%
Attack80.0%20.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total78.0%22.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Olimpija Ljubljana

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Mura

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mura 1–0 Olimpija Ljubljana (25 Jul 2026)
  2. Mura 0–0 Olimpija Ljubljana (04 Apr 2026)
  3. Olimpija Ljubljana 1–0 Mura (31 Jan 2026)
  4. Mura 0–2 Olimpija Ljubljana (28 Sep 2025)
  5. Olimpija Ljubljana 1–0 Mura (19 Jul 2025)
  6. Mura 1–1 Olimpija Ljubljana (10 May 2025)
  7. Olimpija Ljubljana 2–1 Mura (12 Mar 2025)
  8. Mura 0–1 Olimpija Ljubljana (24 Nov 2024)
  9. Olimpija Ljubljana 4–0 Mura (01 Sep 2024)
  10. Olimpija Ljubljana 0–0 Mura (05 May 2024)

Olimpija Ljubljana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Olimpija Ljubljana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026NK Slaven BelupoHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026BravoAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026KoperAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026Brinje-GrosupljeHome3–0Won
29 Aug 2026RadomljeAway0–0Draw
Olimpija Ljubljana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Olimpija Ljubljana performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Olimpija Ljubljana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Mura recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mura goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026CeljeHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026AluminijHome1–6Lost
06 Sep 2026MariborAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026BravoAway0–2Lost
22 Aug 2026KoperHome0–1Lost
Mura detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mura performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mura goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away7
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Olimpija Ljubljana predictions and analysis, Mura match tips, or more 1. SNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.