Stadion Stozice
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Maribor
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Maribor
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bravo | Maribor |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 46.8% | 53.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bravo
Recent form (last 5): W L D D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Maribor
Recent form (last 5): D W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Maribor 3–1 Bravo (23 Aug 2026)
- Bravo 3–0 Maribor (26 Apr 2026)
- Maribor 2–0 Bravo (22 Feb 2026)
- Bravo 2–3 Maribor (01 Nov 2025)
- Maribor 3–3 Bravo (16 Aug 2025)
- Bravo 1–1 Maribor (13 Apr 2025)
- Maribor 2–3 Bravo (15 Feb 2025)
- Bravo 0–1 Maribor (20 Oct 2024)
- Maribor 1–1 Bravo (04 Aug 2024)
- Bravo 1–1 Maribor (14 Apr 2024)
Bravo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bravo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Koper | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Brinje-Grosuplje | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Velesovo Cerklje | Away | 7–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Radomlje | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Nafta | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Bravo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bravo performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Bravo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Maribor recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maribor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Olimpija Ljubljana | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Koper | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Celje | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brinje-Grosuplje | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | HNK Gorica | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Maribor detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maribor performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Maribor goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |