Aluminij vs Radomlje Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. SNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. SNL

VS

Final result5–0

Sportni park Aluminij

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Aluminij or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
AluminijProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RadomljeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Aluminij
Betting advice
Double chance : Aluminij or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAluminijRadomlje
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson42.0%58.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total57.2%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Aluminij

Recent form (last 5): D W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Radomlje

Recent form (last 5): L L D D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Radomlje 1–3 Aluminij (16 Aug 2026)
  2. Aluminij 1–2 Radomlje (03 Apr 2026)
  3. Radomlje 2–1 Aluminij (30 Jan 2026)
  4. Aluminij 2–1 Radomlje (26 Sep 2025)
  5. Radomlje 1–2 Aluminij (18 Jul 2025)
  6. Aluminij 1–1 Radomlje (15 Apr 2024)
  7. Radomlje 1–2 Aluminij (20 Feb 2024)
  8. Aluminij 0–2 Radomlje (22 Oct 2023)
  9. Radomlje 0–2 Aluminij (12 Aug 2023)
  10. Radomlje 1–1 Aluminij (09 Apr 2022)

Aluminij recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aluminij goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026NaftaAway0–0Draw
23 Oct 2026BrežiceAway2–4Lost
16 Oct 2026Olimpija LjubljanaHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026CeljeAway0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026NK VarazdinHome0–0Draw
Aluminij detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aluminij performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Aluminij goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away11
Goals for total16
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Radomlje recent matches

Scores below are shown as Radomlje goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026MuraHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026PodvinciAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026BravoAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026KoperHome3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026Brinje-GrosupljeAway1–2Lost
Radomlje detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Radomlje performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Radomlje goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away9
Goals for total15
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Aluminij predictions and analysis, Radomlje match tips, or more 1. SNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.