Final result4–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Žilina
- Betting advice
- Winner : Žilina
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Žilina | Zemplín Michalovce |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Total | 69.2% | 30.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Žilina
Recent form (last 5): D W D L D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Zemplín Michalovce
Recent form (last 5): L W L D L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Zemplín Michalovce 0–1 Žilina (02 Aug 2026)
- Žilina 3–2 Zemplín Michalovce (05 May 2026)
- Zemplín Michalovce 2–1 Žilina (04 Apr 2026)
- Žilina 2–0 Zemplín Michalovce (08 Nov 2025)
- Zemplín Michalovce 2–4 Žilina (09 Aug 2025)
- Zemplín Michalovce 1–1 Žilina (09 Nov 2024)
- Zemplín Michalovce 1–1 Žilina (06 Nov 2024)
- Žilina 3–1 Zemplín Michalovce (10 Aug 2024)
- Žilina 1–1 Zemplín Michalovce (24 Feb 2024)
- Zemplín Michalovce 1–1 Žilina (07 Oct 2023)
Žilina recent matches
Scores below are shown as Žilina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | FK Košice | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Dunajska Streda | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Kostolné Kračany | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ružomberok | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Sigma Olomouc | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Žilina detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Žilina performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Žilina goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Zemplín Michalovce recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zemplín Michalovce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Podbrezová | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FK Košice | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Dunajska Streda | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Nyiregyhaza | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Zemplín Michalovce detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zemplín Michalovce performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Zemplín Michalovce goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |