Podbrezová vs Spartak Trnava Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Spartak TrnavaSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
PodbrezováProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Spartak TrnavaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Spartak Trnava
Betting advice
Winner : Spartak Trnava

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPodbrezováSpartak Trnava
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack28.0%72.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total39.7%60.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Podbrezová

Recent form (last 5): L D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Spartak Trnava

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Podbrezová 0–3 Spartak Trnava (03 May 2026)
  2. Spartak Trnava 4–1 Podbrezová (05 Apr 2026)
  3. Podbrezová 4–1 Spartak Trnava (03 Mar 2026)
  4. Spartak Trnava 0–5 Podbrezová (21 Feb 2026)
  5. Podbrezová 1–3 Spartak Trnava (03 Dec 2025)
  6. Spartak Trnava 2–1 Podbrezová (17 May 2025)
  7. Podbrezová 1–2 Spartak Trnava (12 Apr 2025)
  8. Spartak Trnava 1–1 Podbrezová (23 Feb 2025)
  9. Spartak Trnava 1–1 Podbrezová (14 Nov 2024)
  10. Podbrezová 0–4 Spartak Trnava (05 Oct 2024)

Podbrezová recent matches

Scores below are shown as Podbrezová goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Sep 2026Inter BratislavaAway2–0Won
20 Sep 2026SkalicaAway1–0Won
13 Sep 2026KomárnoHome1–1Draw
08 Sep 2026Spišská Nová VesAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026ŽilinaAway1–3Lost
Podbrezová detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Podbrezová performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Podbrezová goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away12
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Spartak Trnava recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spartak Trnava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Dunajska StredaAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026FK KošiceHome5–2Won
06 Sep 2026RužomberokAway1–1Draw
02 Sep 2026PúchovAway3–1Won
30 Aug 2026ŽilinaHome1–3Lost
Spartak Trnava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spartak Trnava performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Spartak Trnava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Podbrezová predictions and analysis, Spartak Trnava match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.