Komárno vs Ružomberok Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Komárno or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KomárnoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RužomberokProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Komárno
Betting advice
Double chance : Komárno or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKomárnoRužomberok
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total51.3%48.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Komárno

Recent form (last 5): D D D L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Ružomberok

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ružomberok 2–1 Komárno (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Komárno 3–0 Ružomberok (08 Mar 2026)
  3. Komárno 1–1 Ružomberok (28 Feb 2026)
  4. Ružomberok 0–1 Komárno (18 Oct 2025)
  5. Komárno 1–2 Ružomberok (17 May 2025)
  6. Ružomberok 0–1 Komárno (08 Mar 2025)
  7. Ružomberok 1–3 Komárno (24 Nov 2024)
  8. Ružomberok 2–0 Komárno (13 Nov 2024)
  9. Komárno 1–2 Ružomberok (24 Sep 2024)

Komárno recent matches

Scores below are shown as Komárno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026FK KošiceAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Slovan BratislavaHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026PodbrezováAway1–1Draw
08 Sep 2026Novohrad LučenecAway2–0Won
05 Sep 2026SkalicaHome0–0Draw
Komárno detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Komárno performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away5
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Komárno goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away7
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Ružomberok recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ružomberok goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Spartak MyjavaAway3–0Won
11 Oct 2026ŽilinaHome2–2Draw
02 Oct 2026OpavaHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026FK KošiceAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Zemplín MichalovceHome3–0Won
Ružomberok detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ružomberok performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Ružomberok goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away11
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Komárno predictions and analysis, Ružomberok match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.