Dunajska Streda vs Ružomberok Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result5–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Dunajska StredaSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Dunajska StredaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RužomberokProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dunajska Streda
Betting advice
Winner : Dunajska Streda

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDunajska StredaRužomberok
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson95.0%5.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total73.2%26.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Dunajska Streda

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 3.10 per match.

Ružomberok

Recent form (last 5): D W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ružomberok 1–1 Dunajska Streda (26 Jul 2026)
  2. Ružomberok 0–1 Dunajska Streda (08 Nov 2025)
  3. Dunajska Streda 2–0 Ružomberok (09 Aug 2025)
  4. Dunajska Streda 3–0 Ružomberok (01 Mar 2025)
  5. Ružomberok 1–1 Dunajska Streda (19 Oct 2024)
  6. Dunajska Streda 0–0 Ružomberok (20 Apr 2024)
  7. Ružomberok 1–1 Dunajska Streda (29 Mar 2024)
  8. Dunajska Streda 0–1 Ružomberok (28 Feb 2024)
  9. Dunajska Streda 1–1 Ružomberok (11 Nov 2023)
  10. Ružomberok 1–1 Dunajska Streda (12 Aug 2023)

Dunajska Streda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dunajska Streda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026ŽilinaAway3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Zemplín MichalovceAway3–0Won
01 Oct 2026Puskas AcademyHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Spartak TrnavaHome2–2Draw
15 Sep 2026Veľké LudinceAway2–3Lost
Dunajska Streda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dunajska Streda performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dunajska Streda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away20
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total3.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Ružomberok recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ružomberok goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026KomárnoAway1–0Won
14 Oct 2026Spartak MyjavaAway3–0Won
11 Oct 2026ŽilinaHome2–2Draw
02 Oct 2026OpavaHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026FK KošiceAway0–2Lost
Ružomberok detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ružomberok performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Ružomberok goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away11
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dunajska Streda predictions and analysis, Ružomberok match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.