AS Trencin vs Slovan Bratislava Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Slovan BratislavaSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
AS TrencinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Slovan BratislavaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slovan Bratislava
Betting advice
Winner : Slovan Bratislava

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAS TrencinSlovan Bratislava
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson13.0%87.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total32.3%67.7%

Team form and goal analysis

AS Trencin

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Slovan Bratislava

Recent form (last 5): D W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Slovan Bratislava 0–2 AS Trencin (14 Feb 2026)
  2. AS Trencin 1–2 Slovan Bratislava (27 Sep 2025)
  3. AS Trencin 1–1 Slovan Bratislava (22 Feb 2025)
  4. Slovan Bratislava 3–1 AS Trencin (04 Feb 2025)
  5. Slovan Bratislava 1–1 AS Trencin (05 Oct 2024)
  6. AS Trencin 0–2 Slovan Bratislava (25 Feb 2024)
  7. Slovan Bratislava 2–0 AS Trencin (08 Oct 2023)
  8. AS Trencin 4–0 Slovan Bratislava (09 Oct 2022)
  9. Slovan Bratislava 4–0 AS Trencin (23 Jul 2022)
  10. Slovan Bratislava 2–1 AS Trencin (19 Apr 2022)

AS Trencin recent matches

Scores below are shown as AS Trencin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026KomárnoAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026SkalicaAway2–0Won
14 Oct 2026Lokomotíva KošiceAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Dukla Banská BystricaHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026ArtisAway0–3Lost
AS Trencin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

AS Trencin performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

AS Trencin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away8
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away10
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Slovan Bratislava recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Bratislava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Dukla Banská BystricaHome2–2Draw
20 Oct 2026AS RomaAway0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Spartak TrnavaAway3–0Won
14 Oct 2026VfB StuttgartHome0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026SkalicaAway1–1Draw
Slovan Bratislava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Bratislava performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Slovan Bratislava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away12
Goals for total26
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage41.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore AS Trencin predictions and analysis, Slovan Bratislava match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.