AS Trencin vs FK Košice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result0–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FK KošiceSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AS TrencinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FK KošiceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FK Košice
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FK Košice

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAS TrencinFK Košice
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total48.7%51.3%

Team form and goal analysis

AS Trencin

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

FK Košice

Recent form (last 5): L W D D D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FK Košice 3–3 AS Trencin (01 Aug 2026)
  2. AS Trencin 3–0 FK Košice (16 May 2026)
  3. FK Košice 2–0 AS Trencin (07 Mar 2026)
  4. AS Trencin 2–0 FK Košice (08 Nov 2025)
  5. FK Košice 0–1 AS Trencin (10 Aug 2025)
  6. FK Košice 0–0 AS Trencin (02 Nov 2024)
  7. AS Trencin 2–0 FK Košice (03 Aug 2024)
  8. AS Trencin 1–2 FK Košice (19 Apr 2024)
  9. FK Košice 0–0 AS Trencin (09 Mar 2024)
  10. AS Trencin 4–1 FK Košice (11 Feb 2024)

AS Trencin recent matches

Scores below are shown as AS Trencin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Slovan BratislavaHome0–2Lost
25 Oct 2026KomárnoAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026SkalicaAway2–0Won
14 Oct 2026Lokomotíva KošiceAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Dukla Banská BystricaHome0–1Lost
AS Trencin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

AS Trencin performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

AS Trencin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away8
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away10
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

FK Košice recent matches

Scores below are shown as FK Košice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Dunajska StredaHome0–1Lost
25 Oct 2026ŽilinaHome2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Zemplín MichalovceAway1–1Draw
14 Oct 2026Považská BystricaAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026KomárnoHome1–1Draw
FK Košice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FK Košice performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

FK Košice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away13
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore AS Trencin predictions and analysis, FK Košice match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.