Slovan Bratislava W vs Spartak Myjava W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga - Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

I Liga - Women

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Spartak Myjava W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Slovan Bratislava WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Spartak Myjava WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Spartak Myjava W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Spartak Myjava W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlovan Bratislava WSpartak Myjava W
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence20.0%80.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total41.3%58.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Slovan Bratislava W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 5.10 per match.

Spartak Myjava W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 6.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Spartak Myjava W 5–1 Slovan Bratislava W (22 Aug 2026)
  2. Slovan Bratislava W 0–4 Spartak Myjava W (30 May 2026)
  3. Spartak Myjava W 1–2 Slovan Bratislava W (25 Apr 2026)
  4. Slovan Bratislava W 1–1 Spartak Myjava W (19 Nov 2025)
  5. Spartak Myjava W 4–1 Slovan Bratislava W (22 Aug 2025)
  6. Spartak Myjava W 2–1 Slovan Bratislava W (24 May 2025)
  7. Slovan Bratislava W 1–0 Spartak Myjava W (26 Apr 2025)
  8. Slovan Bratislava W 3–4 Spartak Myjava W (23 Nov 2024)
  9. Spartak Myjava W 0–4 Slovan Bratislava W (14 Sep 2024)
  10. Slovan Bratislava W 2–1 Spartak Myjava W (01 Jun 2024)

Slovan Bratislava W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Bratislava W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Z. Moravce-Vrable WAway5–2Won
18 Oct 2026Spartak Trnava WAway5–2Won
03 Oct 2026Trenčín WHome8–0Won
26 Sep 2026Komárno WAway5–0Won
19 Sep 2026Ružomberok WHome7–0Won
Slovan Bratislava W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Bratislava W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Slovan Bratislava W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away22
Goals for total51
Goals for average home5.80
Goals for average away4.40
Goals for average total5.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.58%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.28%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under2
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away10
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Spartak Myjava W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spartak Myjava W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Hammarby WHome1–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Dukla Banská Bystrica WAway4–1Won
21 Oct 2026Trenčín WAway4–0Won
17 Oct 2026Z. Moravce-Vrable WAway5–0Won
03 Oct 2026Spartak Trnava WHome6–0Won
Spartak Myjava W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spartak Myjava W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins10
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home11-0
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest goals for home11
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Spartak Myjava W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home41
Goals for total away24
Goals for total65
Goals for average home8.20
Goals for average away4.80
Goals for average total6.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slovan Bratislava W predictions and analysis, Spartak Myjava W match tips, or more I Liga - Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.