Gabčíkovo vs Nitra Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

3. liga - West

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Nitra and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
GabčíkovoProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
NitraProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nitra
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Nitra and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGabčíkovoNitra
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack34.0%66.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total34.0%66.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Gabčíkovo

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Nitra

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Gabčíkovo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gabčíkovo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026BelušaAway3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Trenčín IIHome3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Nové ZámkyAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Veľké LudinceHome5–2Won
25 Sep 2026Spartak MyjavaAway0–2Lost
Gabčíkovo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gabčíkovo performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gabčíkovo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away13
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Nitra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nitra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Komárno IIHome5–1Won
18 Oct 2026BelušaAway4–2Won
10 Oct 2026RačaHome6–0Won
04 Oct 2026Trenčín IIAway4–2Won
26 Sep 2026Slovan Duslo ŠaľaHome4–0Won
Nitra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nitra performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Nitra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away23
Goals for total45
Goals for average home3.70
Goals for average away3.80
Goals for average total3.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gabčíkovo predictions and analysis, Nitra match tips, or more 3. liga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.