Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Tatran Prešov
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Tatran Prešov or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tatran Prešov | Humenné |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Poisson | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Total | 71.3% | 28.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tatran Prešov
Recent form (last 5): W D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Humenné
Recent form (last 5): L L W D D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Humenné 1–2 Tatran Prešov (25 Jul 2026)
- Tatran Prešov 3–0 Humenné (29 Mar 2025)
- Humenné 0–1 Tatran Prešov (12 Oct 2024)
- Humenné 2–0 Tatran Prešov (17 May 2024)
- Tatran Prešov 2–0 Humenné (03 Feb 2024)
- Tatran Prešov 0–0 Humenné (04 Nov 2023)
- Humenné 1–1 Tatran Prešov (08 Jul 2023)
- Tatran Prešov 2–0 Humenné (25 Feb 2023)
- Humenné 0–1 Tatran Prešov (08 Nov 2022)
- Humenné 0–3 Tatran Prešov (31 Jul 2022)
Tatran Prešov recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tatran Prešov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Galanta | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | MFK Bytča | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Žilina II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Čadca | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Považská Bystrica | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Tatran Prešov detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tatran Prešov performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Tatran Prešov goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Humenné recent matches
Scores below are shown as Humenné goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Malženice | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Galanta | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Zlaté Moravce | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Šamorín | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | MFK Bytča | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Humenné detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Humenné performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Humenné goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |