Slovan Bratislava II vs Liptovský Mikuláš Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. liga

VS

Final result2–0

Pasienky

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Liptovský MikulášSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Slovan Bratislava IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Liptovský MikulášProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Liptovský Mikuláš
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Liptovský Mikuláš

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlovan Bratislava IILiptovský Mikuláš
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total43.2%56.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Slovan Bratislava II

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Liptovský Mikuláš

Recent form (last 5): D L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Slovan Bratislava II 3–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (28 Mar 2026)
  2. Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1 Slovan Bratislava II (06 Sep 2025)
  3. Slovan Bratislava II 0–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (02 Mar 2025)
  4. Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1 Slovan Bratislava II (03 Aug 2024)
  5. Liptovský Mikuláš 3–1 Slovan Bratislava II (24 Mar 2024)
  6. Slovan Bratislava II 0–5 Liptovský Mikuláš (02 Sep 2023)
  7. Liptovský Mikuláš 5–2 Slovan Bratislava II (20 Mar 2021)
  8. Slovan Bratislava II 1–5 Liptovský Mikuláš (06 Sep 2020)
  9. Slovan Bratislava II 2–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (08 Mar 2020)
  10. Liptovský Mikuláš 2–0 Slovan Bratislava II (03 Aug 2019)

Slovan Bratislava II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Bratislava II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Lokomotíva ZvolenAway2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Tatran PrešovHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026GalantaAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026MFK BytčaHome2–0Won
07 Sep 2026Žilina IIAway0–2Lost
Slovan Bratislava II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Bratislava II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Slovan Bratislava II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage43.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Liptovský Mikuláš recent matches

Scores below are shown as Liptovský Mikuláš goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026ŠamorínHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026MalženiceAway2–1Won
23 Sep 2026LevočaAway2–0Won
18 Sep 2026Zlaté MoravceHome0–0Draw
11 Sep 2026PohronieAway0–2Lost
Liptovský Mikuláš detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Liptovský Mikuláš performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Liptovský Mikuláš goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slovan Bratislava II predictions and analysis, Liptovský Mikuláš match tips, or more 2. liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.