Slovan Bratislava II vs Inter Bratislava Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. liga

VS

Final result2–2

Pasienky

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Inter BratislavaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Slovan Bratislava IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Inter BratislavaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inter Bratislava
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Inter Bratislava

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlovan Bratislava IIInter Bratislava
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total41.7%58.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Slovan Bratislava II

Recent form (last 5): L D W W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Inter Bratislava

Recent form (last 5): D W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Inter Bratislava 2–0 Slovan Bratislava II (07 Mar 2026)
  2. Slovan Bratislava II 0–1 Inter Bratislava (15 Aug 2025)
  3. Slovan Bratislava II 1–0 Inter Bratislava (01 Feb 2023)

Slovan Bratislava II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Bratislava II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026PetržalkaAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Liptovský MikulášHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Lokomotíva ZvolenAway2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Tatran PrešovHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026GalantaAway1–2Lost
Slovan Bratislava II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Bratislava II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Slovan Bratislava II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away8
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Inter Bratislava recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inter Bratislava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026ŠamorínHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026MalženiceAway5–2Won
03 Oct 2026Zlaté MoravceHome2–2Draw
29 Sep 2026PodbrezováHome0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026PohronieAway3–0Won
Inter Bratislava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inter Bratislava performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Inter Bratislava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away17
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage42.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slovan Bratislava II predictions and analysis, Inter Bratislava match tips, or more 2. liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.